Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Racquetball Association of Ireland

Results 2000/2001 Season

 
 
July 9th - 14th 2001
European Racquetball Championships
Castlebar, County Mayo, Ireland
 
Mens Team
Final: Ireland (Noel O`Callaghan, Stephen O`Loan, Christy Slattery, Kevin Jennings) def Netherlands (Pascal Matla, Edwin Schipper, Peter DeJong, Erik Timmermans) 3-0
 
Team Standings:
1. Ireland
2. Netherlands
3. Belgium
4. Great Britain
5. Germany
6. France

 

Mens Singles
Semi finals:
Joachim Loof (GER) def Pascal Matla (NED) 14-15, 15-11, 11-10
Trevor Hayter (GER) def Noel O`Callaghan (IRL) 7-15, 15-7, 11-8
Final:
Loof def Hayter 15-11, 10-15, 11-10
 
Womens Singles
Semi finals:
Daphnee Wannee (NED) def Wendy Hackett (GBR) 15-12, 12-15, 11-10
Joan Kennedy (IRL) def Yvonne Kortes (GER) 15-11, 15-12
Final:
Wannee def Kennedy (Retd inj 2nd game) 15-3, 3-3
 
Mens Doubles Final
Joachim Loof/Trevor Hayter (GER) def Pascal Matla/ Edwin Schipper (NED) 15-10, 15-14
Bronze: N O`Callaghan/ S O`Loan(IRL), Slattery/Jennings(IRL)
 
Womens Doubles Final
Kathy Trismans/DaphneeWannee (BEL/NED) def Joan Kennedy/Bernie Comerford (IRL) 15-5, 15-7
Bronze: Wendy Hackett/Carol Lynch (IRL/GBR), Elma Gibney/Susan Neary (IRL)
 
Mens Over 30 Singles Final
Padraic Benson (IRL) def Gary Lynch (IRL) 15-7, 15-9
Bronze: Micahel Kelly (IRL) Conor Magee (IRL)
 
Mens Over 40 Singles Final
Padraic Benson (IRL) def John Kilcoyne (IRL) 15-6, 15-7
Bronze: M Kelly (IRL), R Sheridan (IRL)
 
Mens Over 45 Singles Final
Michael Murphy (IRL) def Joe Glynn (IRL) 15-11, 15-8
Bronze: Michael Keane (IRL), Oliver Gibney (IRL)
 
Mens Over 50 Singles Final
Paddy Traynor (IRL) def Vincent Fitzgerald (IRL) 9-15, 15-10, 11-9
Bronze: Paddy Kennedy (IRL), Karl Matla (NED)
 
Mens Over 55 Singles Final
John Comerford (IRL) def Mick Barnes (IRL)15-8, 15-11
Bronze: Oliver Moran (IRL), Michael Gilmartin (IRL)
 
Mens Over 30 Doubles Final
Paddy Traynor/Ricky Sheridan (IRL) def Michael Kelly/Martin Lawless (IRL) 15-2, 11-15, 11-3.
Bronze: Conor Magee/Gary Lynch (IRL), Michael Keane/Michael Kelly (IRL)
 
Mens Over 40 Doubles Final
Mick Barnes/Vincent Fitzgerald (IRL) def John Comerford/Padddy Kennedy IRL)15-10, 15-10.
Bronze: Michael Murphy/Oliver Gibney (IRL), Michael Gilmartin/Declan Hynes (IRL)
 
 
Information from Michael Haverty , Racquetball Association of Ireland Tel 094 24561

Electro City Kilkenny Open

at O`Loughlins Sports Centre, Kilkenny City

Saturday 26th & Sunday 27thMay 2001

Mens Open Singles Semi Finals
Noel O`Callaghan(Fermoy) def Stephen O`Loan(Queens, Belfast) 2-0, Anthony Butler(Clones) def Christy Slattery(Templederry) retd injFinal; O`Callaghan def Butler 2-0

Ladies Open Singles Semi Finals
Joan Kenndy(Dolla) def Karen Grumbridge(Fermoy) 2-0. Bernadette Comerford(O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) def Michelle Haverty(Castlebar) 2-0. Final; Kennedy def Comerford 2-0.

Mens B/C Singles Semi Finals
Billy Ray(USA) def Niall Nevin(Fethard) 2-0. Padraic Ryan(Griffiths, Dublin) 2-0. Final; Ray def Ryan 2-1.

Mens D Singles Semi Finals
Larry Byrne (Arklow) def Shane Laverty(Queens, Belfast) 2-0, Shane Moran (Castlebar) def D Riesden(USA) 2-0. Final; Byrne def Moran 2-1.

Mens Novice Singles Semi Finals
Shane Moran(Castlebar) def D O`Donnell() 2-0. Oliver Moran(Castlebar) def Kieran Brannigan(Griffiths, Dublin) 2-1. Final; S Moran def O Moran 2-1.

Mens Over 40 Singles Semi-finals
Padraic Benson(Castlebar) def Michael Murphy(Arklow) 2-0, John Comerford(O`Loughlins, Killkenny) def Oliver Gibney((Moylagh) 2-0. Final; Benson def Comerford 2-1. .

Mens Open Doubles Final
Noel O`Callaghan/Oliver Gibney(O`Loughlins/Moylagh) def Kevin Jennings/Padraic Benson(Castlebar) 2-1

Mens C/D/Novice Doubles Final
Padraig Ryan/Kieran Brannigan(Griffiths, Dublin) def Larry Byrne/Mick Barnes(Arklow) 2-0

Womens Open Doubles Final
Joan Kennedy/Avril Holland(Dolla/O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) def Bernadette & Sharon Comerford(O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) 2-0.


Irish/Arklow Open

at Arklow, County Wicklow

Saturday 5th & Sunday 6thMay 2001

Mens Open Singles Semi Finals
Noel O`Callaghan (Fermoy) def Anthony Butler(Clones) 3-0. Pascal Matla (NED) def Jimmy Gannon(Arklow)
Final; O`Callaghan def Matla 3-2

Ladies Open Singles Semi Finals
Bernadette Comerford(O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) def Susan Neary(Arklow) 2-1. Joan Kennedy(Templederry) def Geraldine Byrne(Arklow) retd injured.
Final; Kennedy def Comerford 2-0

Mens B/C Singles Semi Finals
Noel Beggan(Clones) def Padraic Benson(Castlebar) 2-0. Niall Nevinn (Fethard) def Dermot Drea(Tullamore) 2-0
Final; Beggan def Nevin 2-0

Mens D & Novice Singles Semi Finals
Larry Byrne (Arklow) def Ed Breen(Arklow) 2-1. Kieran Brannigan(Griffiths, Dublin) def Eoin Tynan(Fethard) 2-0
Final; Byrne def Brannigan 2-1.

Womens Novice Singles Semi finals
Carol Lynch(Queens, Belfast) def Pamela Barnes(Arklow) 2-0. Avril Holland(O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) def Nuala Carroll(Kingscourt) 2-1
Final; Lynch def Holland 2-0

Mens Over 40 Singles Semi-finals
. Ruben Desmone(USA) def Mack Phearson(USA) 2-1. Lee Rients|(USA) def Padraic Benson(Castlebar) 2-1
Final; Desimone def Rients 2-1

Mens Open Doubles
Noel O`Callaghan/Kevin Jennings(O`Loughlins, Kilkenny/Castlebar) def Jeff Huang/Pascal Matla(USA/NED) 2-1

Mens C/D/Novice Doubles
Larry Byrne/Jim Smith(Arklow/USA) def Lee Reints/Ed Breen(USA/Arklow) 2-1

Ladies Doubles
Sheila Neary/ Ann Marie O`Sullivan(Arklow) w/o Geraldine Byrne/ Susan Neary(Arklow)


All Ireland Singles Championships 2001

Castlebar, Co Mayo

Saturday 7th & Sunday 8thApril 2001

Mens Open Singles
Semi Finals; Noel O`Callaghan(Fermoy) def Martin McConnon(Kingscourt) 2-0. Christy Slattery(Templederry) def Anthony Butler(Clones) 2-0. Final;O`Callaghan def Slattery 2-0

Mens C Singles
Semi-Finals; Padraig Benson(Castlebar) def Eamonn Hannon(Clones) 2-0. Joe Gibbons(Castlebar) def Daniel Shanahan(Templederry) 2-0 Final; Benson def Gibbons 2-0

Mens D Singles
Semi-Finals; Daniel Shanahan(Templederry) def Joe Gibbons(Castlebar) 2-0. Gary Lynch9Queens, Belfast) def Niall Nevin(Fethard) 2-1 Final; Shanahan def Lynch 2 -0

Mens Novice Singles
Semi Finals; Pat Walsh(Galway) def Michael Haverty(Castlebar) 2-1. Oliver Moran(Castlebar) def Kieran Brannigan(Griffiths, Dublin) 2-1 Final Walsh def Moran 2-1

Mens Over 40 Singles
Semi Finals; Padraic Benson(Castlebar) def Joe Glynn(Newcastle, Galway) 2-1. John Kilcoyne(Castlebar) def Oliver Gibney(Moylagh) 2-1 Final; Benson def Kilcoyne 2-0

Mens Over 45 Singles
Semi Finals; Pat Traynor(Moylagh) def Michael Keane(Ballinrobe) 2-0. Oliver Gibney(Moylagh) def John Comerford(O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) 2-1. Final; Traynor def Gibney 2-0

Mens Over 50 Singles
Semi Finals; John Comerford(Kilkenny) def Paddy Kennedy(Templederry) 2-0. Pat Traynor(Moylagh) w/o Pat Walsh(Galway) Final; Traynor w/o Comerford

Womens Open Singles
Semi-finals; Bernadette Comerford(O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) def Bernie Burke(Castlebar) 2-1. Joan Kennedy(Dolla) def Elma Gibney(Moylagh) 2-0. Final; Comerford def Kernnedy 2-0

Womens D Singles
Semi-Finals; Michelle Haverty(Castlebar) def Bernie Burke(Castlebar) 2-1. Nuala Carroll(Kingscourt) def Maura O`Doherty(Templederry) w.o. Final;Haverty def Clarke 2-0

Womens Novice Singles
Semi-Finals; Michelle Haverty(Castlebar) def Nuala Carroll(Kingscourt) 2-0. Maura O`Doherty(Templederry) def Michelle Hogan(Templederry)2-0 Final; Haverty def Doherty w.o.


Moylagh Open

at Moylagh & Oldcastle, Co Meath

Saturday 17th & Sunday 18thFebruary 2001

Mens Open Singles Semi Finals;
Noel O`Callaghan(O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) def Martin McConnon(Kingscourt) 2-0. Christy Slattery(Templederry) def Anthony Butler(Clones) 2-0 Final; O`Callaghan def Slattery 2-1.

Ladies Open Singles Semi Finals
Joan Kennedy(Dolla) def Elma Gibney(Moylagh) 2-0. BernadetteComerford (O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) def Susan Neary (Arklow) 2-1 Final; Kennedy def Comerford 2-0.

Mens B/C Singles Semi Finals
Thomas Cunningham(Kingscourt) def Eamonn Hannon(Clones) 2-0. Gerry O`Farrell(Moylagh) def Ricky Sheridan(Moylagh) 2-0 Final; Cunningham def O`Farrell 2-0.

Mens D Singles Semi Finals
Garry Lynch(Queens, Belfast) def. Owen Tynan(Fethard) 2-1. Peter McCabe w/o Seamus Connolly(Aughamullen) 2-0 Final; Lynch def McCabe 2-0.

Mens Novice Singles Semi Finals
Philip Hand(Moylagh w/o Larry Byrne(Arklow) Peter McCabe(Moylagh) def Eamonn Clarke(Kingscourt) 2-0 Final; McCabe def Hand 2-0.

Mens Over 40 Singles Semi-finals
Padraic Benson(Castlebar) def John Comerford(O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) 2-0 . Pat Traynor(Moylagh) def Oliver Gibney(Moylagh) 2-0 Final; Traynor def Benson 2-0.<

Mens Open Doubles
Noel O`Callaghan/John Comerford(O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) def Christy Slattery/Kevin Jennings(Templederry/Castlebar)

Mens C/D/Novice Doubles
Eamonn Hannon/Gary Lynch (Clones/Queens, Belfast) def Andrew Clarke/Michael McConnon(Kingscourt) 2-0

Ladies Doubles
Joan Kennedy/BernadetteComerford (Dolla/O`Loughlins,Kilkenny) def Susan Neary/Niamh O`Neill( Queens, Belfast/Castlebar) 2-0



All Ireland Junior Championships

at Moylagh & Oldcastle, Co Meath

Saturday 3th February 2001


Girls Under 12 Semi finals; Katie Walsh(Ballinrobe) def Majella Haverty(Castlebar) 2-0. Laura Young(Templederry) def Shauna Hughes(Ballinrobe) 2-0.
Final;
Walsh def Young 2-0

Girls Under 14 Semi finals
Eileen Hickey(Touraneena) def Ailish Gibney(Moylagh) 2-1. Tara Feerick(Ballinrobe) def Julie Skehan(Touraneena) 2-1.
Final:
Hickey def Feerick 2-1.

Girls Under 16 Semi finals;
Michelle Hogan(Templederry) def Sonia Gibney(Moylagh) 2-0. Niamh Coffey(Touraneena) def Sarah Hogan(Ballinrobe) 2-0.
Final;
Hogan def Coffey 2-1.

Girls Under 18
; Semi Finals; Michelle Haverty(Castlebar) def Siobhan O`Doherty(Templederry) 2-0. Helen Shanahan(Templederry) def Anita Grimes(Ballinrobe) 2-0.
Final; Haverty def Shanahan 2-0..

Boys Under 12
Semi finals; Raymond O`Malley(Castlebar) def Eanna Power(Touraneena) 2-0. Martin Clarke(Castlebar) def Stephen Healy(Ballinrobe) 2-1
Final;
O`Malley def Clarke 2-1.

Boys Under 14 Semi finals; Cormac Hyland(Arklow) def JJ Coffey(Touraneena) 2-0. Mike Haverty(Castlebar) def Craig Young(Arklow) 2-0
Final;
Hyland def Haverty 2-0.

Boys Under 16 Semi finals;
Tiston Hickey (Touraneena) def Shane Hickey(Touraneena) 2-0. Jack Power(Touraneena) def Gerry Keane(Ballinrobe) 2-0
Final;
Hickey def Power 2-0.

Boys Under 18 Semi finals;
Jack Power(Touraneena) def Eoin O`Neill(Castlebar) 2-0. Gerry Keane (Ballinrobe) def Shane Hickey(Touraneena) 2-0.
Final;
Power def Keane 2-0.



Leinster Open

at O`Loughlins Sports Centre, Kilkenny City

Saturday 27th & Sunday 28thJanuary 2001

Mens Open Singles Semi-finals
Martin McConnon(Kingscourt) def Noel O`Callaghan(O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) 2-0. Anthony Butler(Clones) def Christy Slattery(Templederry) 2-0 Final; McConnon def Butler 2-1

Ladies Open Singles Semi-finals
Joan Kennedy(Dolla) def Maura O`Doherty(Templederry) 2-0. Susan Neary (Arklow) def BernadetteComerford (O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) 2-1 Final; Kennedy def Neary 2-0.

Mens B/C Singles Semi Finals
Dermot Drea(Unattached) def Garry Lynch(Queens, Belfast) 2-0. Francis Duffy(Aughamullen) def Thomas Cunningham(Kingscourt) 2-1 Final; Drea def Duffy 2-0.

Mens D Singles Semi Finals
Niall Nevin(Fethard) def Garry Lynch(Queens, Belfast0 2-1. Owen Tynan(Fethard) def Philip Clarke(Kingscourt) 2-0 Final; Nevin def Tynan 2-1.

Mens Novice Singles Semi Finals
Triston Hickey(Touraneena) def Michael Fitzpatrick(Fethard) 2-0. Larry Byrne(Arklow) def Kieran Brannigan(Griffiths, Dublin) 2-0 Final; Hickey def Byrne 2-0.

Mens Over 40 Singles
Padraig Benson(Castlebar) def Pat Traynor(Moylagh) 2-0

Mens Open Doubles
Noel O`Callaghan/John Comerford(O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) def Martin McConnon/Thomas Cunninngham(Kingscourt) 2-0

Mens C/D/Novice Doubles
Daniel Shanahan/Triston Hickey(Templederry/Touraneena) def Andrew Clarke/Michael McConnon(Kingscourt) 2-0.

Ladies Doubles
Joan Kennedy/BernadetteComerford (Dolla/O`Loughlins,Kilkenny) def Susan Neary/Carol Lynch(Arklow/Queens, Belfast) 2-0



All Ireland Junior B Championships

at An Sportlann, Ballinrobe, Co Mayo
Saturday 13th January 2001

Girls Under 10 Semi-finals; Majella Haverty(Castlebar) def Linda Feerick(Ballinrobe) 2-0, Christine Slattery(Templederry) def Therese Langan(Castlebar) 2-0
Final; Haverty def Slattery 2-0.

Girls Under 12 Semi finals
Laura Young(Templederry) def Darina Hynes(Castlebar) 2-0 def Emer Shanahan(Templederry) def Shauna Hughes(Ballinrobe) 2-0
Final:
Young def Shanahan 2-1

Girls Under 14 Semi finals;
Sharaon Young(Templederry) def Michelle Burke(Ballinrobe0 2-0. Tara Griffin(Ballinrobe) def Sinita Clarke(Kingscourt) 2-0
Final;
Young def Griffin(retd injured)

Girls Under 16 Semi-finals
; Sarah Hogan(Ballinrobe) def Dervala Hynes(Castlebar) 2-0. Aoife Kelly(Ballinrobe) def Orla Kavanagh(Ballinrobe) 2-0.
Final; Hogan def Kelly 2-0..

Boys Under 10 Semi-finals
Colm Hughes (Ballinrobe) def Barry Sheridan(Ballinrobe) 2-0, Richard Quinn(Castlebar) def Noel Feerick(Ballinrobe) 2-0.
Final; Hughes def Quinn 2-0.

Boys Under 12 Semi finals; Raymond O`Malley(Castlebar) def Padraig Clarke(Kingscourt) 2-0, Ronan Byrne(Castlebar) def David McDonnell(Ballinrobe) 2-0.
Final;
O`Malley def Byrne 2-0

Boys Under 14 Final; (after round robin);
Kieran Golden(Castlebar) def Patrick Flanagan(Ballinrobe) 2-1.

Boys Under 16 Semi-finals
; Gerry Keane(Ballinrobe ) def John Healy(Ballinrobe) 2-0. Gavin Clarke(Kingscourt) def Kevin McNamara(Castlebar) 2-0.
Final; Keane def Clarke 2-0.


All Ireland Doubles Championships 2000

at Galway Handball & Racquetball Club, Galway City

Saturday 2nd December 2000.

Mens Open Doubles
Kevin Jennings/Christy Slattery(Castlebar/Templederry) def Noel O`Callaghan/John Comerford(Fermoy/Kilkenny) n/s

Mens C/D Doubles
Padraic Benson/Joe Gibbons(Castlebar) def Pat Keane/Kieran Brannigan (Touraneena/Griffiths, Dublin) 2-0.

Mens Over 35 Doubles
Christy Slattery/Benny Morrissey(Templederry/Fethard) def Anthony Butler/ Kieran Brannigan (Clones/Griffiths, Dublin) 2-0.

Mens Novice Doubles
Kieran Brannigan/Michael Haverty(Griffiths, Dublin/Castlebar) def Oliver Moran/DeclanKilkelly(Castlebar) 2-1

Ladies C/D Doubles
Siobhan O`Doherty/Maura O`Doherty (Templederry) def Helan Shanahan/Michelle Hogan(Templederry) 2-1.

Ladies Novice Doubles
Siobhan O`Doherty/Maura O`Doherty (Templederry) def Michelle Haverty/Anita Grimes(Castlebar/Ballinrobe) 2-0


Belfast Ulster Open

at Queens University, Belfast, Northern Ireland.

Saturday 18th & Sunday 19stNovember 2000

Mens Open Singles Semi Finals
Anthony Butler (Clones) def Noel Beggan(Clones). Noel O`Callaghan(Fermoy) def Martin McConnon(Kingscourt) 2-0 Final; O`Callaghan def Butler 2-1.

Ladies Open Singles Semi Finals
Joan Kennedy(Templederry) def Suzanne Smyth(Queens, Belfast) 2-0. Bernadette Comerford(Callan) def Joanne Coyle (Queens, Belfast) 2-0 Final; Kennedy def Comerford 2-0

Mens B/C Singles Semi Finals
Paddy Traynor(Moylagh) def Conor Magee(Queens, Belfast) 2-0. John Comerford(O`Loughlins, Kilkenny) def Oliver Gibney(Moylagh) 2-0 Final; Traynor def Comerford 2-0.

Mens D Singles Semi Finals
Conor Magee(Queens, Belfast) def Kieran Brannigan(Griffiths, Dublin) 2-0. Eamonn Hannon(Clones) def Gary Lynch(Queens, Belfast) 2-1. Final;Hannon def Magee 2-0.

Mens Novice Singles Semi finals
Gary Lynch(Queens, Belfast) Def Joe Beggan(Clones) 2-0. Stephen McMeniman(Clones) def Eamonn Hannon(Clones) 2-1. Final; Lynch def McMeniman 2-0

Mens Open Doubles Final:
Noel O`Callaghan/ John Comerford(Fermoy/Kilkenny) def Anthony Butler/Noel Beggan(Clones) 2-0



All Ireland Junior Championships

at Arklow. Co Wicklow
Saturday 4th & Sunday 5th November 2000


Girls Under 11 Final; Katie Walsh(Ballinrobe) def Karen Cliffe(Touraneena) 2-0.

Girls Under 13 Semi finals
Ailish Gibney(Moylagh) def Pearl Grace(Touraneena) 2-0, Tara Feerick (Ballinrobe) def Eileen Hickey(Touraneena) 2-1.
Final:
Feerick def Gibney 2-0

Girls Under 15 Semi finals;
Niamh Coffey (Touraneena) def Orla Kavanagh(Ballinrobe) 2-0, Sonia Gibney def Sarah Hogan (Ballinrobe) 2-1
Final;
Coffey def Gibney 2-0

Girls Under 17
Final; Michelle Haverty9Castlebar) def Maiead Hickey(Touraneena) 2-1.

Boys Under 11
Final;Stephen Healy(Ballinrobe) def Martin Clarke(Castlebar) 2-1.
3rd place Raymond O`Malley(Castlebar) def Eanna Power(Touraneena) 2-1.

Boys Under 13 Semi finals; Seamus Power(Touraneena) def Cormac Hyland(Arklow) 2-0, Mike Haverty(Castlebar) def Craig Young(Arkoow) 2-0
Final;
Power def Haverty 2-0

Boys Under 15 Final;
Triston Hickey(Touraneena) def Willie Power(Touraneena) 2-0,
3rd place Gerry Keane(Ballinrobe) def Shane Hickey (Touraneena) 2-0.

Boys Under 17 Final
; Larry Byrne(Arklow) def Jack Power(Touraneena) 2-0


All Ireland Club Championships

at O`Loughlins Centre, Kilkenny City, Co Meath

Saturday 7th & Sunday 8thOctober 2000

Mens Open Team
1. Castlebar (Kevin Jennings, Padraig Benson, Pat Gavion, Michael Kelly) 2. Clones (Anthony Butler, Joe Beggan, Noel Beggan,Eamon Hannon).

Womens Open Team
1. Templederry(Grainne Shanahan, Michelle Hogan, Mauara O`Doherty, Siobhan O`Doherty) 2. Touraneena (Eileen Hickey, Aoife Hickey, Mairead Hickey, Niamh Coffey).

Womens Novice Team
1. Templederry(Maura O`Doherty, Michelle Hogan, Tara Kennedy) 2. Touraneena (Niamh Coffey, Julie Skehan, Eileen Hickey).



Munster Open

at Fermoy, County Cork.
Saturday 7th & Sunday 8thJuly 2000

Mens Open Singles
1. Stephen O`Loan(Queens, Belfast) 2. Christy Slattery(Templederry)

Ladies Open Singles
1. Karen Grumbridge(Fermoy) 2. Niamh Coffey(Touraneena)

Mens Novice Singles
1. Eoin Tynan(Fethard) 2. Roy Watson(Macroom)

Mens Over 40 Singles
1.Padraig Benson(Castlebar) 2. Pat Traynor(Moylagh)

Mens Open Doubles
1. Dwayne Magnier/Paul Cloney(Fermoy). 2. Michael Boyce/Liam Hughes(Fermoy).

Mens C/D/Novice Doubles
1. Kieran Brannigan/Pat Keane(Griffiths, Dublin/Touraneena). 2. Toss Martin/Daniel Shanahan(Templederry)

Ladies Open Doubles
1. Kathleen Grumbridge/Karen Grumbridge(Fermoy) 2. Mairead Hickey/Niamh Coffey(Touraneena)


Home